2011 Best of the Valley

Best Restaurant Overall?

1st Pauli's Bar and Grill 7%
2nd Connor's Steak and Seafood 6%
3rd Tie: 1892 East Restaurant and Tavern and Nick's Ristorante 5.50%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, 88 Buffet, Adtran, Albany Bistro, Alfonzo’s, Another Broken Egg, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito- Madison, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Southside, Baumhower’s of Huntsville, Beauregard’s, Big Ed’s Pizza, Big Spring Café, Bishops Pub, Bonefish, Brewbaker’s, Brix, Cajun Cafe, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Cheddar's, Cheeburger-Cheeburger, Chili’s, Chips and Salsa, Chuckwagon, Commerce Kitchen, Cotton Row, Cracker Barrel, Crawmama’s, Cricket's, Curry's, D&L Bistro, Edith Ann's, Edo, El Coyote, El Omeca, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Finnegan's, Furniture Factory Bar & Grill, Gibson's Bar-B-Q, Gibson's, Grille 29, Happy Tummy, Hildegard’s, Hooter’s, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi, Ichiban, India Café, Indian Palace, Island Jerk, James Steakhouse, Jamo’s, Jason’s Deli, Jersey Mike's, Korea House, La Alameda, LeeAnn’s, Logan’s, Lone Goose, Longhorn, Macaroni Grill, Main Street Café/Huntsville, Main Street Café/Madison, Mama Annie's, Mason's, McAlister’s, Meglios Italian Grill and Bar, Mellow Mushroom, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Mikato, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako's, Moe's Original BBQ, New Market BBQ, Nothing but Noodle’s, Ol’ Heidelberg, Ole Hickory BBQ, Olive Garden, Outback Steakhouse, Pane E Vino, Papa Gyro's, Papou's, Partner’s Bar and Grille, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Po’Boy Factory, Port of Madison Cafe, Red Lobster, Rolo's, Rosie’s, Ruggby's, Ruth’s Chris, Sam and Greg's, Schnitzel Ranch, Sebastian’s Restaurant, Shaggy's, Shea's Express, Shogun, Simp McGhee’s, Sitar, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Sun Cafe, Surin of Thailand, "Taters N"" Dawgs", Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe, Terranova’s, Thai Garden, The Brickhouse, The Daily Brew, The Docks, The Eaves Restaurant, The End Zone, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, The Nook, The Scene Lounge, The Stem and Stein, Vieux Carre, Thomas Pit Barbecue, Tim’s Cajun Kitchen, Tokyo, Tony’s Little Italy, Top of the River, Tortora's, Viet Huong, Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress, West End Grill

Best Service?

1st Pauli’s Bar & Grill 7.5%
2nd Nick's Ristorante 6.5%
3rd Connor's Steak and Seafood 5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant & Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Amendment XXI, Angel’s Island Coffee, Another Broken Egg Cafe, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito /Madison, Bandito Burrito Madison, Bandito Burrito/Governor’s, Bandito Southside, Baumhower's of Huntsville, Bench Warmer, Big Spring Café, Blue Plate Café, Bonefish Grill, Brewbaker’s, Buffalo Wild Wings ,Café 113, Café Berlin, Café Lemon Bleu, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Cazadores, Charm Thai, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Cheddars, Cheeburger-Cheeburger, Chick-fil-a,Chili's, Commerce Kitchen, Cotton Row, Cracker Barrel, Crawmamas, Crossroads, D&L Bistro, Daily Brew, Dales Steakhouse, Dee's Diner, Dennys, Dominos, Duffy's Deli, Edith Ann's #1, Edo, El Herradura, El Palacio, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Finnegan's, Francesco's, Gibson’s, Grille 29, Happy Tummy, Hastings Coffee and Tea, Hildegard's, Hooter’s, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi, IHOP, India Café ,Ivey's, James Steakhouse, Jason’s Deli, La Alameda, Lawler’s BBQ, LeeAnn’s, Little Rosie's, Logan’s, Longhorn Steakhouse, Macaroni Grill, Main Street Café/Huntsville, Main Street Café/Madison, Mama Annie's, Meglios, Mellow Mushroom, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Mikato, Miyako, Moe's Original BBQ, New Market BBQ, Nothing but Noodles, Ol' Heidelberg, Ole Hickory BBQ, Olive Garden, Papou's, Partners Bar and Grille, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Po’ Boy Factory, Port of Madison Cafe, Red Lobster, Rosie’s, Ruby Tuesdays, Ruggby’s, Ruth’s Chris, Sam and Greg's, Schnitzel Ranch, Sebastian's Restaurant, Simp McGhee's, Sitar, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Steak Out, Stem and Stein, Surin of Thailand, Taters N' Dawgs, Terranova’s, Thai Garden, The Brickhouse Sports Cafe, The Docks, The End Zone, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, The Nook, The Scene, The Vieux Carre, Thirsty Turtle, Tims Cajun Kitchen, Tommy’s Pizza, Top of the River, Tortoras, Vinotini's, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle House Jones Valley, Watercress, West End Grill

Best Fine Dining?

1st Pauli’s Bar and Grill 11%
2nd Connor’s Steak and Seafood 9.3%
3rd Nick's Ristorante 8.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant & Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Bonefish, Brix,Café 113, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson’s Grill, Commerce Kitchen, Cotton Row, D&L Bistro, Edo, Grille 29, Hildegardes, I Love Sushi, James Steakhouse, Lime, Main Street Café/Huntsville, Main Street Café/Madison, McDonalds, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Mikato, Scene Lounge, Ol’ Heidelberg, Parkers Landing in Guntersville, Partners Bar and Grille, PF Chang's, Phuket, Port of Madison Cafe, Ruth’s Chris, Schnitzel Ranch, Sebastien's Restaurant, Smoke House, Sports Page, Surin of Thailand, Taters n Dawgs, Terranova’s, Thai Garden, The Docks, The Ledges, The Main Dish, Tony's Little Italy, Vieux Carre, Wafflehouse Jones Valley, Watercress

Best New restaurant? (Opened 2010-2011)

1st Watercress at Bridgestreet 8%
2nd Jame's Steak House 7.5%
3rd Mellow Mushroom (Jones Valley) 4.3%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, 88 Buffet, Anaheim Chili, Apollo Cafe, Brickhouse, Brix, Cafe 153, Cafe Lemon Bleu, Cafe Marketplace, Cheddar's, Chef Wills (Lowe Mill), Coffee and Playhouse, Commerce Kitchen, Connors Steak and Seafood, Cotton Row, Don Quixote, Edith Anne's, El Monte, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Five A's, Garam, I Love Sushi, Ichiban, India Cafe, India Palace, Knuckleheads, La Alameda, Libby's Catfish, Lime Fresh Mexican Grill, Longhorn Steakhouse - Decatur, Los Trajos, Mamma's Amerian Table, Marketplace Cafe, Moe's Original BBQ, My Old San Juan, Nick's Ristorante, Plaid Apron, Providence Cafe, Rafael's, Red Hot Kitchen, Rolo's Express Cafe, Sam & Greg's, Schnizel Ranch, Son's House of Barbeque (Arab), Sweet C C's, Taters N Dawgs, Ted's BBQ, The Eaves Restaurant, The Main Dish, The Melting Pot, The Wing Shack, Theo's (Moulton, AL), Tommy's Pizza, Vitones, Wintzell's

Best Coffee Shop?

1st Starbuck’s 15%
2nd Olde Towne Coffee Shoppe 12.5%
3rd Kaffeeklatsch 10.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Angel’s Island Coffee, Another Broken Egg, Atlanta Bread Company, Barnes and Noble, Beans and Bytes ,Book’s a Million, Brewbaker’s, Brickhouse, Bruegger’s, Cafe 153, Cafe Lemon Bleu, Carson's Grille, Chocolate Crocodile, Coffee Tree Books and Brew, Commerce Kitchen, Common Grounds, Cuppy’s, Edith Ann's South Memorial, Emma's, Flint River Coffee House, Francesca's, Granvilles, Happy Tummy, Hastings, IHOP, India Cafe, Jamo’s, Java Jaay, Java Joe’s, Jittery Joes , Kenny Mango's, Las Trojas, Lone Goose Saloon, Main Street Café, McDonald's, Moe's Original BBQ, New Day Cafe (Regions Bank Bldg), Newks, Nicks, Panera Bread, Providence Cafe, Robin's Exxon, Sam and Greg's, Shea’s Express, Sweet Dreams Café, Taters N' Dogs, Texaco/Bob Wallace-Triana, The Chocolate Café, The Daily Brew, The Marketplace Cafe, Tortora's, Waffle House, Watercress

Best Breakfast?

1st Another Broken Egg 22%
2nd Blue Plate Café 12%
3rd Cracker Barrel 9%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Albany Bistro, Atlanta Bread, B&B Crossroads, Beans & Bytes, Big Spring Café, Biscuit Express, Bojangle’s, Brewbaker’s, Bruegger’s, Cafe Lemon Bleu, City Café, Coffee Tree Books and Brew, Commerce Kitchen, Dallas Mill ,Dee's Diner, Denny’s, Edith Anne's Taste of Home, Gibson’s, Hardees, Harvest House, Hastings Coffee and Tea, Hopper’s, Huddle House, IHOP, Ivey’s, Jack's, Jackson Family Restaurant, Kenny Mango's, Krispy Kreme, Krystal, Libby's Priceville, Little Farm Grill, Little Rosie’s, Main Street Café, McDonalds, Meals on Wheels, Meridian Street Café, Mezza Luna, Mimi's, Mullins, Olde Towne Coffee Shoppe, Panera Bread, Plaid Apron, Rod's Diner, Rolo's, Sage Grill, Shea’s Express, Shoney’s, Sonic, he Daily Brew, The Eaves, The Little Diner, The Little Farm, Tim’s Cajun Kitchen, Victoria’s Café, Waffle House, Waffle King, Weston

Best Seafood?

1st Bonefish 20%
2nd Connor’s Steak& Seafood 7.4%
3rd Po’ Boy Factory 7%

Other’s receiving Votes:
1892 East, Albany Bistro, Bandito/Governors, Cafe Berlin, Cajun Café, Captain D's, Carrabba’s, Carson’s Grill, Catfish Cabin/Athens, Charm Thai, Cotton Row, Crawmamas, D& L Bistro, Edo, Finnegan's, Fulin, Grille 29, Humphrey's, I Love Sushi, Landry’s, LeeAnn’s, Libby's Catfish Cafe, Logan's Roadhouse, Long John’s, McCollum’s Catfish, Meteor Buffet, Mezza Luna, Mikato, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako, Nick's Ristorante, Old Greenbrier, Outback Steakhouse, Parkers Landing, Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli's Bar & Grill, PF Chang's, Phuket, Port of Madison Cafe, Red Lobster, Sakura, Shogun, Simp McGhee’s, Sun Cafe, Surin of Thailand, The Docks, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Scene, Tim’s Cajun Kitchen, Tokyo, Tony’s Little Italy, Top of the River, Watercress, Wintzell's

Best Mexican?

1st Rosie’s Cantina 16%
2nd Casa Blanca 12%
3rd Phil Sandoval’s 11%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Bandito Burrito Governor’s, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Burrito Express, Cantina Laredo, Casa Mexican, Casa Ole, Casa Santiago ,Cazadores, Chapala, Chapala (Madison), Charrito's Bar & Grill, Chips and Salsa, El Camino Real, El Cantarita, El Cazador No2 (The Taco Bus), El Charro, El Coyote, El Dorado, El Herradura, El Mariachi Hazelgreen, El Monte's, El Omeca, El Palacio, El Paso, Guadalajara, La Alameda, La Hacienda, La Michoacana, La Placitas, Laredo, Las Cazuelas, Las Pinas, Las Trojas, Lime, Los Arcos, Los Mariachi, Margaritas/Scottsboro, Mexico Lindo, Mi Hacienda, Moe's, Salsarita's, Shaggy's, Sierra's Mexicanismo, Taco Bell, Taco Truck/Jordan Lane, Taqueria Las Pinas

Best Asian?

1st Surin of Thailand 12%
2nd PF Chang’s 11%
3rd I Love Sushi 8.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
88 Buffet, Asian Grill, Bento Box, Bubba Ritos, Canton House - Decatur, Charm Thai, China Buffet, China Cafe, China Cook, China Express, China Moon, China One, China Sun, China Taste, Ding How, Dragon Buffet, Dragon Garden, Edo, Fulin's, Golden China, Golden Phoenix, Golden Star, Goram, Great Panda, Great Wall, Ichiban, King Buffet, Korean House, Kyoto, Mandarian House, Mei Wei, Meteor Buffet, Mikato, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako, Miyako's, New China Buffet, Orient Express,Panda, Peking, Phuket, Red Hot Kitchen, Royal Buffet, Saigon, Sakura, Shogun, Sitar, Sun Café, Surie, Tai Pan, Thai Garden, Tokyo,Viet Huong

Best Italian?

1st Carrabba’s 20%
2nd Macaroni Grill 9.5%
3rd Terranova’s 8%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Alfonso's, Big Ed's, Connors Steak & Seafood, D& L Bistro, Dominos, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Francesco's, Grille 29, Marco's Pizza, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Moglie's, Nick's Ristorante, Nothing but Noodles, Olive Garden, Pane e Vino, Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli’s Bar & Grill, Raphael's, Sam and Greggs, Savelli's, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Stem and Stein, Tellini’s, Terranova’s, Tommy's Pizza, Tony’s Italian Deli, Tony's Little Italy, Tortora’s, Village Pizza

Best International?

1st Hildegard’s 7%
2nd Surin of Thailand 6%
3rd I Love Sushi 5.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant & Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Bandito Burrito/Governor’s, Bandito Southside, Big Ed's, Cafe Berlin, Café Lemon Bleu, Cajun Grill, Carson's Grille, Casa Montego, Charm Thai, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Cheddar's, Connors Steak & Seafood, Curry in a Hurry, D&L Bistro, Dominos, Edo, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Ichiban, IHOP, India Café, India Palace, Jamo’s, Korea House, Kyoto Japanese Steakhouse, LeeAnn’s, Main Street Cafe in Madison, Mei Wei, Mezza Luna, Mikato’s, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako, Nick's Ristorante, Ol’ Heidelberg, Papa Gyro’s, Papou’s, Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli's Bar & Grill, PF Chang’s, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Rafael's, Sakoa Japan Grill, Sakura, Schnitzel Ranch, Shogun, Sitar, Spice of India, Sun Café, Tai Pan, Taziki's Mediterranean Café, Thai Garden, The Scene, The Sicilian, Tokyo, Tommy's Pizza, Tony’s Little Italy, Viet Huong, Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle House, Watercress

Best Pizza?

1st Mellow Mushroom 20%
2nd Big Ed’s 13%
3rd Sam and Greg’s 7%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Alfonzo’s, Bellacino’s, Big Daddy’s, Bucks Pizza, Carrabba’s, Chuck E Cheese, CiCi’s, Dominos, Donato’s, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Francesca's, Giovanni's, Hopper’s, Jets Pizza, LeeAnn's, Little Caesars, Mama Mia’s, Marco's Pizza, Maters, Meglios, Mezza Luna, Newks, Pane e Vino, Papa Johns, Papa Murphy’s, Partner’s Bar and Grille, Pizza Hut, Raphael's, Roman Rooster, Sbarro, Snappy Tomato, Stevarino's Scottsboro, Terry's Pizza, The Nook, The Pizzeria, Tommy’s Pizza, Tony’s Little Italy, Tortora's, Venice Pizza, Village Pizza, Vittones, Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill

Best Cajun?

1st Po’ Boy Factory 42%
2nd Tim’s Cajun Kitchen 27%
3rd Cajun Café 5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Blackwater Hattie’s, Cajun Grill, Connor’s Steak & Seafood, Crawmamas, Hard Dock Café, Humphrey’s Bar & Grill, Landry’s, Pane e Vino, Papa Dubi's, Partners Bar and Grille, Popeye’s, Simp McGhee's, The Nook, Watercress, Wintzell's

Best Steak?

1st Connor’s Steak & Seafood 23%
2nd Ruth’s Chris 10%
3rd Pauli’s Bar and Grill 9.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, Albany Bistro, Applebee’s, Baumhower's of Huntsville, Bonefish, Brandin’ Iron, Café 113, Cafe Berlin, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Chili's, Cotton Row, Crawmamas, D&L Bistro, Dales, Edith Ann's South Memorial, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, James Steakhouse, JW's Steakhouse - Priceville, LeeAnn’s, Logan’s, LoneStar, Longhorn, Main Street Cafe in Madison, Mezza Luna, Mikato's, Moody Mondays, Nick's Ristorante, Outback Steakhouse, Papou’s, Partners Bar and Grille, Port of Madison Cafe, Ruggbys, Ryan’s, Shogun, Simp McGhee’s, Sports Page, Stanfield's, Steak Out, Steve's Cue & Grill, Surin of Thailand, TGI Friday’s, The Daily Brew, The Docks, The Ledges, The Main Dish, Watercress

Best Burger?

1st Five Guys Burgers and Fries 22%
2nd Red Robin 8%
3rd Cheeburger Cheeburger 7%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Applebee’s, Backyard Burgers, Baumhower's of Huntsville, Beauregard’s, Benchwarmer, Big Spring Café, Biscuit Express, Bishops, Black Water Hattie’s, Blue Gill Grille in Tim's Ford, Bonefish, Brickhouse, Buffalo Wild Wings, Burger King, Cafe 302, Carson's Grille, CF Penn's, Checker’s, Cheddars, Chili’s, Chips and Salsa, Chopper's Bar and Grill, Commerce Kitchen, Connors Steak & Seafood, Coppertop, Cotton Row, Crickets, Dallas Mill Deli, Dee's Diner, Dubs, Duffy's, End Zone, Finnegan’s, Furniture Factory, Golden Rule Bar B Que, Grille 29, Half-Time Bar and Grill, Happy Tummy, Hardees, Humphrey’s, Ivey's, Jamo's, Kyle Burger, L Rancho in Arab, LeeAnn’s, Little Diner, Little Farm Grill, Little Paul’s, Littons, Logan’s, Longhorn, Main Street Cafe in Madison, McDonalds, Mezza Luna, Mr. Henry's, Mullins, Nick's Ristorante, Our Place, Outback Steakhouse, Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli's Bar & Grill, Po' Boy Factory, Port of Madison Cafe, RTJ Hampton Cove, Ruby Tuesday’s, Ruggby’s, Ruth's Chris, Shaggy's, Sonic, Son's House of Barbeque, Soul Burger, Sports Page, Stanfield's, Steak and Shake, Steak Out, Taters N’ Dawgs, TGI Friday's, The Brick Deli in Decatur, The Creek, The Daily Brew, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Scene, The Station, Thirsty Turtle, Vinotini's, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle House, Watercress, West End Grill

Best Wings?

1st Buffalo Wild Wings 16%
2nd Baumhower’s of Huntsville 15%
3rd 3rd Base Grill 9.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Rooster’s, 52 Sports Bar and Grill, Applebee’s, Bench Warmer, Best Wings, Bishops, Bison’s, Black Water Hattie’s, Brickhouse, Carson's Grille, Charlies Wing Shack, Chik-fil-A, Chili's, Coppertop, Crickets, Dominos, Edz Wingz, End Zone, Famous Joe's, Furniture Factory, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, LeeAnn’s, Logan’s, Moe's Original BBQ, Mooresville Bar & Grill, New Market BBQ, Ole Hickory BBQ, Outback, Partners Bar and Grille, Phuket, Quaker Steak and Lube, Ruggby’s, Scene Lounge, Sidelines Sport Bar and Grill, Sports Page, Sud's Grille & Grog, Tenders, TGI Friday’s, Thai Garden, The Creek, The Main Dish, The Nook, The Station, Thirsty Turtle, Tim’s Cajun Kitchen, Village Pizza , Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill, Wings Express, Wings to Go, Wintzells, Zaxby’s

Best Hot Dog?

1st Sonic 13%
2nd Tie: Five Guys Burgers and Fries and Costco 9%
3rd Hot Dog Vendor Downtown Huntsville 8%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Anaheim Chili, Big Spring Café, Carsons Grill, Checker's, Chicago Hot Dog, Coppertop, Dairy Queen, Dip n Dog, Dodger's Store, Downtown Dawgs - Decatur, End Zone, eww, Five Guys, Furniture Factory, gross who still eats hot dogs ;), Happy Tummy, Hot Dawgs, Hot Dog It!, Hot Doggin, Humphrey’s, Huntsville Municipal Golf Course, Jimbos, Joe Davis Stadium, Kangaroo, Krystal, Little Paul’s, Mason's, Meridianville BBQ, Milton Frank Stadium, Mullin's, Nick's Ristorante, Ole Hickory BBQ, Partners Bar and Grille, Rave, RTJ Hampton Cove, Ruggbys, Sam & Greg's, Sam's Club Deli, Schnitzel Ranch, Shaggy's, Sluggo's, Sneaky Pete's, Sports Page, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Steak n Shake, Stewart's, Target, Taters N’ Dawgs, That's My Dog, The Brick Deli and Tavern, The Daily Brew, The Furniture Factory, The Main Dish, The Nook, Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill

Best Place to Pig Out?

1st 88 Buffet 12%
2nd Bandito Burrito Governors 4%
3rd Five Guys Burgers and Fries 3.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East, 3rd Base Grill, Apple Bee's, Bandito Southside, Barnhill's, Baumhower’s, Big Ed's, Blue Plate Café, Bob Gibson’s, Buffalo Wild Wings, Canebrake Club Breakfast Buffet, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Catfish Cabin II in Athens, Charlies Wing Shack, Cheddar's, Cheeburger-Cheeburger, China Buffet, China Gourmet, Chuckwagon BBQ, CiCi’s Pizza, Connors Steak & Seafood, Cracker Barrel, Crawmamas, Curry-in-a-Hurry, David Gibson's, Duffy's Deli, Earthfare, Edith Anns, El Coyote, El Herradura, El Palacio, End Zone, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Furniture Factory, Gibson’s, Granville's Barbecue, Greenbriar Restaurant, G's Country Kitchen, Happy Tummy, Hildegard’s, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi, IHOP, India Palace, King Buffet, Knuckleheads, Korea House, Krystal's, La Alameda, Lawler's BBQ, LeeAnn’s, Little Farm, Lone Goose, Mellow Mushroom, Melting Pot, Meteor Buffet, Mikato’s, Moe's Original BBQ, New China Buffet, New Market BBQ, Nicks Ristorante, Old Hickory BBQ, Papa Gyros, Partners, Pauli's, PF Changs,Phil Sandoval's, Popeye's Buffet, Publix, Red Robin, Rosie's, Ruby Tuesday's, Ryan’s Steakhouse, Sam’s Club, Schnitzel Ranch, Shaggy's, Shogun, Sitar, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Tai Pan, Tater N' Dawgs, Tenders, The Brick, The Daily Brew, The Main Dish, Thomas Pit Barbecue, Tia Pan Palace, Tokyo Japanese Restaurant, Tortora's, Viet Huong, Vinotini's, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle House, West End Grill

Best Sushi?

1st I Love Sushi 24%
2nd Surin of Thailand 14%
3rd Edo’s 12%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Earth Fare, Fulin, Ichiban, Meteor Buffet, Mikato’s, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako, Nama, New China Buffet, Panda, Phuket's, Publix, Sakoa Japanese Grill, Sakura, Scene, Shogun, Sun Café, Super 88 Buffet, Surie, Tokyo Steakhouse, yuck

Best Thai Restaurant?

1st Surin of Thailand 39%
2nd Thai Garden 28%
3rd Phuket 13%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Charm Thai, PF Changs, Spring Garden, Try My Thai, Viet Huong

Best Restaurant for Vegetarians?

1st 1892 East Restaurant and Tavern 13%
2nd Happy Tummy 8%
3rd Earth Fair 6.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Again Yuck!, Atlanta Bread, Bandito/Governor's, Bandito/Southside, Big Spring Café, Blue Plate, Casa Blanca, Charlies Wing Shack, Charm Thai, Cheddars, Chef Will's, Connors, Curry in a Hurry, Dreamland, Fulin’s, Grille 29, I Love Sushi,I ndia Café, India Palace, Jamo's, Jason's Deli, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Moe’s, Newks, Nothing but Noodles, Olde Towne Coffee Shoppe, Olive Garden, OutBack, Panera Bread, Papa Gyro's ,Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli's, Phuket,Rolo's, Ruby Tuesday, Shea's Express, Shogun, Sitar Indian Cuisine, Stanlieo's Sub Villa, Subway, Surin of Thailand, Taziki's Mediterranean Café, Thai Garden, The Daily Brew, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, Viet Huong, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress

Best Indian Restaurant?

1st Sitar Indian Cuisine 29%
2nd Surin of Thailand 20%
3rd India Café 9%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
ALL OF THEM, India Palace, Jamo's, Macaroni Grill, Masala, Spice of India, Surie in Madison, Taj Mahal, Taste of India, Tie Curry in a Hurry, Vinny's

Best Chinese Restaurant?

1st PF Chang’s 18.5%
2nd Ding How II 14.5%
3rd 88 Buffet 10%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Bento Box, Canton House/ Decatur, China Buffet, China Cook/Hampton Cove, China Dragon - Athens, China Express, China House, China Moon, China One/ Meridianville, China Star/Madison, China Sun, China Taste, Ding How, Fulin's, Golden China, Golden Phoenix, Golden Star, Great Panda, Great Wall, Ichiban, King Buffet, Mandarin House, Mei Wei, Meteor Buffet, New China Buffet, Orient Express, Panda Express, Panda Restaurant, Shogun, Sun Café, Tai Pan, Tai Pei, The China Taste

Best Japanese Restaurant?

1st Mikato’s 18%
2nd I Love Sushi 16%
3rd Edo 15%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Fulin's, Ichiban, Kyoto/ Decatur, Meteor Buffet, Mikawa, Miso House, Miyako, New Ichiban, Nori Japan, Panda, Sakoa Japanese Grill, Sakura, Shogun, Sun Café, Tokyo, Yamato's

Best Late Night Grub?

1st Waffle House 14%
2nd IHOP 10%
3rd Taco Bell 6.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Amendment XXI, Applebee's, Bandito Burrito/ Madison, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Burrito/Southside, Big Ed's Pizza, Bishops, Blackwater Hattie's, Bojangles, Buffalo Wild Wings, Carson's Grille, Charlies Wing Shack, Checkers, Cheddar, Connors Steak & Seafood, Coppertop, Denny's, Domino's, Finnegan's, Firehouse Subs, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Huddle House, Humphrey's, Jack's, Krystal, Lee Ann's, Lone Goose, McDonalds, Partners, Ruggby's, Scene, Shady Lawn Truck Stop/Ardmore, Sonic, Sports Page, Steak & Shake, Taters N' Dawgs, The Brick, The Furniture Factory, The Nook, Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle King, Wendy's, West End Grill

Best Chips and Salsa?

1st Rosie’s 14%
2nd Phil Sandoval’s 11.5%
3rd Casa Blanca 9%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Baumhower’s, Brickhouse, Cantina Laredo, Carson’s Grille, Cazadores, Chapala, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Chili’s, Chips N Salsa, El Camino, El Coyote, El Herradura, El Mariachi, El Olmeca, El Palacio, Furniture Factory, Guadalajara, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey's, La Alameda, La Hacienda, La Michoacana, La Placita, Las Trojas, Lime Fresh, Little Rosie's, Los Arcos, Los Mariachis, Mexican Express, Mi Hacienda, Moe's, Partners, Peppers, Red Robin, Salsarita's, Sierra's Mexicanismo, Voodoo Lounge

Best Health Food Market?

1st Earth Fare 43%
2nd Fresh Market 22%
3rd Garden Cove 15%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Food Fair, Foods for Life, Gloria’s Good Health, Green Street Market ,Health Food Garden, Kroger , Kroger/Hwy 72, Madison City Farmers Market, Nature's Apothecary, Nature's Way, Pearly Gates, Publix on Whitesburg, Star Market, Target, Whole Foods

Best Deli?

1st Jason’s Deli 19%
2nd Dallas Mill Deli 9%
3rd Firehouse Subs 6%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, 9th Ave Hub Grub, Atlanta Bread Company, Brewbaker’s, Bruegger’s, Cahoots, Chef Wills (Lowe Mill), Covington’s, Daily Brew, Duffy’s Deli, Earth Fare, Edith Ann's South Memorial, Finnegan's, Fresh Market, Great Wraps, Happy Tummy, Honey Baked Ham, Jamo’s, Jersey Mikes, Kroger, LeeAnn’s, Lenny’s, Lyn’s Gracious Goodness, Main Street Café, Mama Goldbergs, Marketplace Cafe, McAlister’s, New York Deli, Newk's Express Café, Panera Bread Company, Partners Bar and Grille, Publix, Quizno’s, Rusty Torpedo, Schlotsky’s, Shea’s Express, Stanlieo's, Star Market, Subway, Sweet Peppers, The Brick Deli, Thirsty Turtle, Tony’s Italian Deli, Wildwood

Best Desserts?

1st GiGi’s Cupcakes 6%
2nd Melting Pot 5.5%
3rd Tie: Ol’ Heidelberg and Hildegard’s and 1892 East 5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Albany Bistro, Angel’s Island Coffee, Applebee’s, Atlanta Bread Company, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, Baskin Robbins, Big Bob Gibson’s, Baumhower's, Bonefish, Brewbaker's, Brewster's, Cafe Baba, Café Berlin, Cahoots, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Cheddars, Chili’s, Chocolate Crocodile, Chocolate Gallery, Clementine’s, Coffee Tree Books and Brew, Cold Stone Creamery, Connor’s Steak & Seafood, Cotton Row, D&L Bistro, Daily Brew, Dairy Queen, Earth Fare, Eaves Restaurant, Emma’s Tea Room, Fresh Market, Gibson’s, Grille 29, Guadalahara, Happy Tummy, Jamo’s, Jason’s Deli, Landrys, Ledges, Logan’s, Longhorns, Lynn’s Gracious Goodness, Macaroni Grill, Maggie Moo's, Main Street Cafe in Madison, Main Street Café/Hville, Mama Annie's, Mezza Luna, New Market BBQ, Newk’s, Nick's Ristorante, O’ Charlie’s, Ole Hickory BBQ, Olive Garden, Orange Tree, Panera Bread, Pauli's Bar & Grill, Peggy Ann Bakery, PF Chang's, Phuket's, Piccadilly’s, Red Robin, Rosie's, Ruby Tuesday’s, Ruth’s Chris, Sam and Greg's Gelateria/Pizzeria, Schnitzel Ranch, Shea’s Express, Sonic, Star market in 5 Points, Sun Cafe, Surin of Thailand, Sweet Cece’s, Sweet Dreams, Taziki's, Terranova’s, TGI Friday’s, The Docks, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, The Scene, Victoria’s Café, Watercress, Yogurt Twists

Best BBQ?

1st Lawler’s BBQ 15%
2nd Gibson’s BBQ 9%
3rd Big Bob’s BBQ 8.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
305 BBQ in Athens, BB Perrins, Big Cove BBQ, Carson's Grille, Chuck Wagon, Dead End, Dreamland, Edith Ann's South Memorial, Gibson's ( David’s), Golden Rule, Granville's, Greenbrier (New), Greenbrier (Original), Hickory Barn, Hickory Hut, Hickory Stick, Home Style in Hartselle, Jim & Nick BBQ, Johnny's BBQ, LeeAnn’s, Little Paul’s, Logan’s, Marshall's House, Mary’s Pit, Meridianville BBQ, Moe's Original BBQ, Mr. Barbeque, Mud Creek BBQ, Nash's BBQ, New Hope BBQ, New Market BBQ, New Orleans Lunch Box, Old Hickory BBQ, Ole Dad's, Ole Hickory BBQ New Market, Pig Stand, Piggin Out, Porky's BBQ, Scruggs, Smokehouse BBQ, Smokey’s, Sons in Arab, Sticky Fingers, Surin of Thailand, Tates, Ted's BBQ, Thai Garden, The Main Dish, Thomas Pit BBQ, Wagon Wheel, Walker's Carry Out, Whitt's

Best Home Cooking?

1st Blue Plate Café 19%
2nd Cracker Barrel 9%
3rd G’s Country Kitchen 7%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Allen's Grill and Grog, B and B's Soul Food, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, Bento Box, Big Spring Cafe, Brewbaker's, Cahoots, Cajun Cafe, Carson's Grille, City Cafe, Clinton Avenue Grocery, Commerce Kitchen, Daily Brew, Dee’s Diner, Dot's, Duffy's Deli, Edith Anne's, Ernie’s, Furniture Factory, Gibson's Barb-b-que, Grandmother's House, Greenbrier, Happy Tummy, Harvest House, Hildegard's, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey's Bar & Grill, Ivey’s, Jackson Family Restaurant, Kroger Hwy 72, L Rancho in Arab, LeeAnn’s, Libby's Catfish Diner, Limestone Bay Trading Co., Little Debs, Little Diner, Little Farm, Lyn's Gracious Goodness, M & Ms in Courtland, Main Dish, Main Street Cafe, Mama Annie’s, Mama's American, Market Street Café, Meridian Street Cafe, Minnie Lee's, Moe's BBQ, Mullins, My mom Gislea's food, New Market BBQ, Nick's Ristorante, Partners Bar and Grille, Pauli's Bar & Grill, Piccadilly’s, Posey’s, Rock Cafe, Rolo’s, Ruggby's, Ryan’s, Schnitzel Ranch, Shea's Epxress, Soul Burger, Sports Page, Thai Garden, The Blue Willow Bistro, The Daily Brew, The Main Dish, The Nook, The Rock Cafe, Tony's Country Cooking, Victoria’s, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress, West End Grill, Wrights Cafeteria

Best Lunch?

1st 1892 East Restaurant and Tavern 5%
2nd Happy Tummy 4%
3rd Tie: Blue Plate Café and Bandito Burrito Governors 3.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, 5 Guy's, 88 Buffet, Adtran, Albany Bistro, Apple Lane Farms, Applebee’s, Atlanta Bread Company, Atrium Cafe / Hudson Alpha, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Baumhower’s, Beans & Bytes, Bento Box, Big Ed’s Pizza, Big Spring Café, Bishops, Blackwater Hattie’s, Brewbaker’s, Buffalo Wild Wings, Cafe Berlin, Cafe Lemon Bleu, Cafe Olivia, Cajun Cafe, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Cheddar's, China Taste, Chuckwagon BBQ, CiCi’s Pizza, Clementine’s, Commerce Kitchen, Connor's Steak & Seafood, Covington’s, Cracker Barrel, Crickets, D&L Bistro, Daily Brew, Dallas Mill, Duffy's Deli, Earth Fare, Edith Ann’s Taste of Home, El Herradura, El Palacio, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Finnegan’s, Flyboys, G’s Country Kitchen, Garam Korean Restaurant, Gibson's BBQ, Grille 29, Hildegard's, Hooters, Hopper’s, Humphrey's, Huntsville Hospital Cafeteria, Ivey’s, Jamo’s, Jason’s Deli, Jersey Mike’s, Knuckleheads, Korea House, LeeAnn’s, Lenny's, Libby's, Limestone Bay Trading Co., Little Paul’s BBQ, Little Rosie’s, Logan’s, Lynn's Gracious Goodness, Main Street Café, Mama Annie's, Marketplace Cafe, McAllister’s, Meridian St Cafe, Mezza Luna, Miso House, Moe's Original BBQ, Momma Goldberg's, New China Buffet, New Day Cafe (Regions Bank Bldg), New Market BBQ, New York Deli ,Newk’s, Nothing but Noodles, O’Charley’s, Ole Hickory BBQ, Pane e Vino, Panera’s, Papa Gyro’s, Pauli’s Bar & Grill, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Po Boy Factory,Red Robin,Rolo’s,Rosie’s,Ruby Tuesday,Ruggby's,Ruth's Chris, Ryans, Salsarita’s, Sam and Greg's, Schnitzel Ranch, Shea’s Express, Sitar, Smokehouse, Speedy Gonzales, Sports Page, Stanlieo’s, Steve’s Lounge, Subway, Surin of Thailand, Taters and Dawgs, Taziki's, Terranovas, Thai Garden, The Brick Deli, The Brickhouse Sports Cafe, The Eaves Restaurant, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, The Vietnamese Sandwich Truck, Thirsty Turtle, Timbuk1, Tim's Cajun Kitchen, Tommy’s Pizza, Tony's Little Italy, Tortoras, Victoria’s Café, Viet Huong, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress, West End Grill, Zaxby’s

Best Sunday Brunch?

1st Another Broken Egg 22%
2nd 1892 East Restaurant and Tavern 14%
3rd Cracker Barrel 7%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Atlanta Bread Company, Bandito Southside, Bishops, Brix, Café Berlin, Cafe Lemon Bleu, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson’s Grille, Casa Blanca, Clementine’s, Commerce Kitchen, Connors Seafood and Steakhouse, Daily Brew, Decatur Country Club, Ding How, El Camino Real, Finnegan's, Furniture Factory, Grandmother’s House, Grille 29, Heritage Club, Hopper’s, Huntsville Country Club, IHOP, India Palace, Macaroni Grill, Main Street Cafe, Marriott, Masons, Meteor Buffet, Mezza Luna, Mullin’s, Newk’s, O’ Charley’s, Olde Towne Coffee Shoppe, PF Chang's, Piccadilly, Rolo's, Ruby Tuesday, Ryan’s, Salt - Scottsboro, Shea’s Express, Simp McGhee’s, Snak Shack, Surin of Thailand, TGI Friday’s, The Eaves Restaurant, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Westin, Valley Hill Country Club, Victoria's Cafe, Viet Huong, Waffle House, Watercress

Most Romantic?

1st Melting Pot 14%
2nd Tie: Nick's Ristorante and Pauli's Bar & Grill 7.5%
3rd Cotton Row 6.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Angel’s Island Coffee, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, Bandito Southside, Big Ed’s, Bistro La Luna, Bonefish, Brix, Café 113, Cafe Berlin, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Chophouse, Chuck Wagon, Connors Steak & Seafood, D&L Bistro, Dales Steakhouse, Grille 29, Happy Tummy, Heritage Club, Hildegard's, Hopper's Bar & Grill, I Love Sushi, James Steak House ,Jimmy's, Landry’s, LeeAnn’s, Macaroni Grill, Main Street Café/Madison, Mezza Luna, Mikato’s, Ol’ Heidelberg ,Olive Garden, Outback, Pane e Vino, Papou's, Partners Bar and Grille,Patnrs, Phuket, Red Lobster, Ruggby's, Ruth’s Chris, Schnitzel Ranch, Sports Page, Stem & Stein, Sun Cafe, Surin of Thailand, Terranova’s, Thai Garden, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Milling Company, The Scene, Tony’s little Italy, Vinotini's, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress

Best Cakes/Cupcakes?

1st GiGi’s Cupcakes 42%
2nd Peggy Ann Bakery 10%
3rd Hildegard’s 6%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Albany Bistro, Amy Wharton, Angel cakes by Mel,Artistic Cakes Bakery/Madison, Ashley Hendricks, Baked in the South, Cafe Berlin, Cahoots, Cakes Etc., Costco, Dairy Queen, Doughlicious Desserts, Earth Fare, Ellen’s Creative Cakes, Emma's Tea Room, Food Fite, Fresh Market, Hickory Barn BBQ, Irish Oven, JennyCakes, Krispy Kreme, Kristen Chaney, Lucy The Cake Lady, Lulu's, Lydia Floyd, Lynell's, Lynn's Cakes, Main Street Café/Huntsville, Main Street Café/Madison, Mel's Sweet Treats, Mother Hubbard's, New Market BBQ, Newks, Ol' Heidelberg, Old Vienna, Ole Hickory BBQ, Providence Cafe, Publix, Schnitzel Ranch, Shea's Express, Slice at a Time, Star Market, Taziki's, The Corner Bakery, The Daily Brew, The Great American Cookie Company, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, The Veranda - Scottsboro, Walmart

Best Special Occasion Restaurant?

1st Connors Steak & Seafood 9%
2nd Pauli's Bar and Grill 8.5%
3rd Melting Pot 8%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Bandito Burrito Governors, Bandito Burrito Madison, Bandito Southside, Bonefish Grill, Brix,Cafe Berlin, Carrabba's, Carson’s Grille ,Casa Blanca, Chuck Wagon, Clementine’s, Commerce Kitchen, Cotton Row, D & L Bistro, Dale's Steakhouse, Emma's, Famous Joe's Pizzeria, Grille 29, Guadalajara, Hildegard's, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Huntsville Country Club, I Love Sushi, James Steakhouse, LeeAnn's, Logan’s, Longhorn, Macaroni Grill, Main Street Café/Madison, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Mikato’s, Nicks Ristorante, Ol' Heidelberg, Olive Garden, Outback Steakhouse, P.F. Changs, Partners Bar and Grille, Phil Sandoval’s, Phuket, Po Boy Factory, Red Lobster, Red Robin, Rosie's, Ruth's Chris, Sakura, Schnitzel Ranch, Shogun, Simp McGee’s, Stem and Stein, Sun Cafe, Surin of Thailand, Terranova's, Thai Garden, The Daily Brew, The Docks, The Ledges, The Main Dish, The Nook, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress,

Best Restaurant for Kids?

1st Chuck E Cheese 16.5%
2nd Chick Fil A 10.5%
3rd Red Robin 6.5%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Applebee’s, Atlanta Bread Company, Bandito Burrito (Governors Dr), Bandito Southside, Baumhower's, Big Ed's, Burger King, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Cheddar's, Cheeburger Cheeburger, Chili's, Ci Ci's Pizza, Connors Steak & Seafood, Cracker Barrel, Crawmamas, Famous Joe's Pizza, Five Guys, Gibson's BBQ, Happy Tummy, Home: where they can't disturb us, Hooters, IHOP, Jason's Deli, King Buffet, Little Ceasars, Logan's, Macaroni Grill, McDonald’s, Mellow Mushroom, Mikato’s, Moe's Original BBQ, Newk’s, Nothing But Noodles, O Bryans, O'Charley's, Pane e Vino, Phil Sandoval’s, Pizza Hut, Rosie’s, Ruby Tuesdays, Rusty Torpedo, Ryan's, Sam & Greg's, Schnitzel Ranch, Shaggy’s, Sonic, Stanlieo’s, Steak N Shake, Taters N Dawgs, The Daily Brew, The Main Dish, The Marketplace Cafe, Tommy's Pizza

Best Bargain Restaurant?

1st Tie: Cheddar’s and 88 Buffet 8.5%
2nd CiCi's Pizza 7%
3rd Bandito Burrito Governor’s 6%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
3rd Base Grill, Arby's, Atlanta Bread Company, Bandito Southside, Barnhill's, Baumhower's, Beans and Bytes, Bento Box, Big Ed's, Blue Plate Cafe, Bojangles, Carson’s Grill, Casa Blanca, Charlies Wing Shack, Charm Thai, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Chili's, China Buffet, China Taste, Connors Steak & Seafood, Cracker Barrel, Dallas Mill Deli, Ding How, Domino's, Downtown dawgs, Duffy’s Deli, Earth Fare, Edith Anne's, El Coyote, El Herradura, El Mariachi, Five Guys Burger and Fries, Gibson's, Golden China, Granvilles, G's Country Kitchen, Gyro Palace, Happy Tummy, Hildegards, Ivey's, Jamo’s, Jason's Deli, King Buffet, Krystal's, La Placitas, Lee Ann's, Little Dinner, Logan's, Main Street Café/Madison, McDonald's, Mei Wei, Mellow Mushroom, Meteor Buffet, Moe's Original Bar B Que, Mullins, Newk's, Old Greenbrier, Papa Gyro's, Partners Bar and Grille, Penn’s, PF Changs, Phuket, Po Boy Factory, Popeye's, Rafael's, Red Robin, Rolo's, Rosie’s, Ryan’s Steakhouse, Sam's Club, Schnitzel Ranch, Shogun, Sitar, Sonic, Stanlieo’s, Subway, Surin, Taco Bell, Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe, Tellini's, Thai Garden, The Main Dish, The Nook, Tony's Little Italy, Tortoras, Venice Pizza, Viet Huong, Voodoo Lounge, Waffle House, Wendy’s, West End Grill, Wintzell's

Best Chef In the Valley?

1st Matt Martin of Pauli’s Bar & Grill 11.5%
2nd Andy Howery - Pauli's Bar and Grille 9.5%
3rd Tie: Gerald @ Nick’s Ristorante and Matt Streeter @ Cotton Row and Steve Bonner @ 1892 East 6.8%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
Adam Dewilt @Watercress, Amy Robinson @ Sterling Health, Andy McGregor @ 3rd Base, Anthony Gutierezz @Scene Restaurant & Lounge, Ashley Carlton @ Carlton's, Ashley Hendricks/self, Bennie Nevlous @ Connors, Beverly @ The Nook, Bill Davis @ Hickory Barn BBQ, Bill Harden @ James Steakhouse, Brandon Johnson @ Stem and Stein, Brandon Pickens @ Providence Cafe, Brock Booker @ 1892 East, Cary Mason @ Carson's Grille, Catherine Shearer @ Happy Tummy, Cathy Cormier, Chance Love @ Connors Steak and Seafood, Chef Ann @Sports Page, Chef Herman formerly @ Clocktower, Chef Jessy@Ruths Chris, Chef Ron @ Canebrake Country Club, Chef Shawn Duvall @ Shea's Express, Chris McDonald @ Grille 29, Chris Travis @ Nick's Ristorante, Chris Worley, Crista Barton @ Partners Bar and Grille, Cynthia Joiner @ CJ's Wings & Things, Cynthia Shea @ Shea's Express, Damon Foster @Edith Ann's, David Finnegan @ PF Changs, David Helba @ Ruby Tuesdays, Diana Henry @ Blue Roof Cafe/RFCU, Drew Brunner @ 1892, Eric @ Nicks Ristorante, Ezell @ Connors Steak and Seafood, Fernando Sarmiento @ I Love Sushi, G Todd Daniel @ Wine Rack, Goerge Goff @ Edith Anne's Diner, Gordon Seuell @ The Schnitzel Ranch, H. Butler, Helen Harrand, Jack Z. @ Mezza Luna, Jake Reed @ Albany Bistro, James Boyce @Cotton Row/James Steakhouse/ Commerce Kitchen, James Cambell @ Carson' Grill, James Seay @ Humpreys, Jarmon Grey @ Connors Steak House, Jason Schauer @ Mezza Luna, Jim @ I Love Sushi, Jimmy Simpson @ Watercress, Jo Jo Schmidt @ Schnitzel Ranch, Joe Calucci @ Joe's Famous Pizza , JR Phillips @ 3rd Base Grill, Julio Lopez @Tortoras, Kelvin Wang @Thai Garden, Ken Linn @ The Main Dish, Kevin Lovell @ Commerce Kitchen, Luke Hawke @ Cotton Row, Marcus Longwood, Margaret Hale of THe Chef Next Door and The Marketplace Cafe, Marjorie Hongsdusit @ Thai Garden, Merle Phillip @ The Eaves, Mezza Luna Chef, Micah Cantrell @ Westin Corporate Dining Concepts, Michael Pauk Jackson @ Watercress, Mike @ Ruggbys, Mike Claxton @ Connors Steak and Seafood, Oscar Gutierrez @ Bandito Governors, Parker Hughes @ Carson's Grille, Patrick Sheridan @ Connors, Paul Norris @Connors Steak & Seafood, Paul Thornton @ Pauli's, Pedro Santiago @ Furniture Factory, Pete Carrozza, Pierre Le Clercq @ Heritage Club, Prema Monteiro JF Drake State Technical College, Rachael Buckelew @ 1892 East, Richard Britton @ The Ledges, Robert Gunn @ Brewbakers, Roy Bown @ Blackwater Hatties, Ryan Turner, Ryan Zielinski @ Huntsville Country Club, Sabine Collins @ Hildegard's, Sam Parks @T he Nook, Samuat @ Surin of Thailand, Scott Curry @ Curry's , Sean Kane @ Mezza Luna, Shane Holcomb @ Bandito Burrito Governors Dr.,S lick Nevlous, Stephen Stockton @ Krogers, The man outside Lowe Mill in the little trailor!, Tom Chapman@Cafe Berlin and Cherokee Ridge Country Club, Tom Clark @ Clark's Restaurant , Tony Kelly @ Waffle House, Travis Thompson @ Bandito Burrito/Governors, Virgina Sivak @ Westin

Best Bar Overall?

1st The Nook 8.5%
2nd Humphrey’s 6%
3rd Nick's Ristorante 5.5%

Others Receiving Votes:
1892 East Restaurant & Tavern, 19th hole, 3rd Base, 53 Sports Bar and Grill, Amendment XXI, Another Broken Egg, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Southside, Benchwarmer, Bishop’s, Blackwater Hattie’s, Bob Baumhower's Wings, Bonefish, Brickhouse, Buffalo Wild Wings, Cafe 113, Cantina Laredo, Carson's Grille, CD'S Bar and Grille, Chicken Shack, Chips and Salsa, Chophouse, Commerce Kitchen, Connors, Coppertop, Crossroads, Dew Drop Inn, Diamond's Sports Bar, End Zone, Finnegan’s, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Hard Dock, Hooter’s, Hoppers, I Love Sushi, James Steakhouse, Kaffeeklatsch, Knight Moves, Knucklehead's,Lee Ann's, Lisa's Lounge, Logan’s, Mason’s Pub, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Mickey's, Monaco Pictures, Moody Mondays, Mooresville Bar & Grill, Olivia’s, Our Place, P.F.Chang's, Partners, Pauli’s, Phil Sandoval's, Rosie’s, Ruggby’s, Ruth's Chris, Sammy T’s, Schnitzel Ranch, Sports Page, Stem & Stein, Straight to Ale Taproom, Surin of Thailand, TGI Fridays, The Brick, The Creek, The Docks, The Lone Goose, The Main Dish, The Melting Pot, The Scene Lounge, The Station, Thirsty Turtle, Tim's Cajun Kitchen, Vieux Carre, Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress, West End Grille, Wild Wings Cafe

Coolest Bar?

1st The Nook 8%
2nd Amendment XXI 6.5%
3rd Voodoo Lounge 5.5%

Others receiving votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, 19th hole, 3rd Base Grill, 53 Sports Bar and Grill, Another Broken Egg, Bandito Burrito/Governor’s, Bandito Southside, Benchwarmer, Bishops, Black Water Hattie’s, Baumhower's, Bonefish, Brickhouse, Cafe 113, Cantina Laredo, Carson's Grille, CD'S Bar and Grille, Chips and Salsa, Connors Steak & Seafood, Coppertop, Crossroads, End Zone, Finnegan’s, Flying Monkey, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Halftime Bar and Grill ,Hard Dock, Highway 53, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi, Jackson Square, James Steakhouse, Jefferson St Pub, Jimmys, Kaffeeklatsch, Lee Ann’s, Lisa's Lounge, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Mickey's, Moody Mondays, Nick's Ristorante, Olivia’s, P.F.Chang's, Partners, Pauli’s Bar & Grill, Phil Sandoval's, Prive', Ruggby’s, Ruth's Chris, Sammy T’s, Schnitzel Ranch, Sports Page, Stem & Stein, Straight to Ale Tap Room, Surin of Thailand, Ten Roof, TGI Fridays, The Brick, The Creek, The Daily Brew, The Docks, The Horse, The Lone Goose Saloon, The Melting Pot, The Scene Lounge, The Station, The Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre, Vinotini’s, Watercress, West End Grill, Westin Hotel

Best Outdoor Patio?

1st Humphrey’s Bar & Grill 12%
2nd The Nook 9%
3rd Furniture Factory 8.5%

Other receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Amendment XXI, Another Broken Egg Cafe, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bison's, Black Water Hattie's, Baumhower's, Brickhouse, Cantina Laredo, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Connors ,Cotton Row, Crawmama's ,Crossroads, D & L Bistro, Daily Brew, Grille 29, Hard Dock, Hildegard's, Jamo's, Kaffeeklatsch, Knucklehead's, Ledges, LeeAnn’s, Los Mariachis, Main Street Cafe, Market Street Café, Mason’s, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Moe's Original Bar-B-Que, Nick's Ristorante, Olde Towne Coffee Shoppe, Pane e Vino, Partners, Pauli’s, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Rosie’s, Sam and Greg's Gelateria, Shea's Express, Surin of Thailand, Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe, The Brick, The Docks, The Lone Goose Saloon, Beer Garden, The Scene, The Station, The Stem and Stein,T he Twilight,The Vieux Carre',The Zone,Tim's Cajun Kitchen,Tommy's Pizza, Tony’s Little Italy, Tortora's, Watercress, West End Grill, Westin Hotel

Best Bar opened in 2010-11?

1st Lone Goose Saloon 50%
2nd Jefferson Street Pub 11%
3rd Straight to Ale Tap Room 10%

Others receiving votes:
19th Hole Albany Bistro Franlkin St Fresh Lime Grill Grille 29, I Love Sushi bar, Jackson Square, Jame's Steak House, Mellow Mushroom, Smokehouse, Vieux Carre, Watercress Bridgestreet, Wild Cherry, Wine Rack

Best Bartender?

1st Michelle “Asian” Neilson @ Partner’s 10%
2nd Chase Shelton @ James Steakhouse 7%
3rd Paige Creque @ I Love Sushi 6%

Others receiving votes:
Aaron Whetstone @ Crossroads, Ali Petty @ Stem and Stein, Alicia Stigletts, Allen Meeks @ 1892 East, Analeise Crawford @ Humphreys, Angie @ Benchwarmer, Barbara Jean Carlin @ Crossroads, Belinda Williams @ 3rd Base Grill, Betty Hallmark, Beverly DuFour @ The Nook, Bill Smith, Brandee Mahan, Brandi Miller @ Nick's Restuarant, Brandon @Smokehouse, Brandy Maxson @ Sports Page, Bre Winkler @ Grille 29, Brenda Hager @ Nick's Ristorante, Brian Ham @ West End Grill, Bridgettet @ Moody Monday's, Brit Crossley @ Mellow Mushroom South, Brittany Mathis @ Longhorn Steakhouse, Camille Spaulding @ Blackwater Hatties, Caroline Crunk @ Bonefish Grill, Carrie Hipkins, Carter Garza @ End Zone. Chad Henderson @The Brick , Chris Ables @ Watercress , Chris Duncan @ The Melting Pot, Christy Lee @ Partners Bar and Grille, Chuck Harwood @ Humphrey's, Cici Nicholas @ Another Broken Egg, Cindy Fyle @ 3rd Base Grill and Ruth's Chris Steakhouse, Cliff Carey @The Nook, Courtney Livingston @ Furniture Factory, Craig Westenhofer @ Connors Steak and Seafood, Danna Alm @ Moody Mondays, Dara Duenas @ Rosies University, David Dufour @ The Nook, Debbie Davis @ Applebees, Deon @ Sports Page, Diane Weiss @ Sports Page, Felicia O'Toole, G Todd Daniel @ Wine Rack, Gary Smith @ Sammy Ts & Jefferson Street Pub, George Burt @ Vinotini, Gerald @ Amendment XXI, Gina Madison @ Lone Goose, Gina sharp @ West End Grill, Ginny Martin @ 3rd Base Grill, Gordon Seuell @ Schnitzel Ranch, Greg Sollid @ 1892 East, Heather Sheik @ Copper Top, Jamie Hunter @ Vieux Carre', Jeanne Goodenough @ Carson's Grille, Jeff English @ Kaffeklatsch, Jeffrey Underwood @ The Scene, Jennifer Martin English @ Kaffeeklatsch/Vinotinis, Jimmy @ The Station, Joe Subramaniam @Crossroads, Johnny Kastanakis @ The Nook, Jonathan Smith @ Connors @Steak and Seafood, Jose Mejia @ Brickhouse, Josh Laney @ Finnegan's Pub, Joshua Barnett @ Humphreys, Juliet Seedig, Kelly Hill @ Carson's Grille, Ken Harnery @ Finnegan's, Kevin Wesley @ Ruggby's, KP @ Diamonds, Kyle Stone @ Pauli's Bar and Grill, Lee Forest - Mickeys, Lindsay Rogers @ Voodoo Lounge, Lonnie Webster @ Ruggbys, Lucius Marion @Ruth's Chris, M Lucki @ Mezza Luna, Mac Clem @ Amendment XXI, Maggie Pierce @ Olivias, Maria Reyes @The Brickhouse, Matt Ortega @ Surin of Thailand, Matt Todd @Xroads, Megan Bussell @ Carson's Grill, Meredith Campbell @ Voodoo Lounge, Michael Groce @ Lone Goose, Michael Leo @ Simp McGhee's, Michelle @ I Love Sushi, Michelle Fordham @Chilis, Mike Slaton @ Pauli's Bar & Grill, Monica Battle Mueller @ The Nook Tavern, Neeley Kelley @ Lone Goose, Nicholas Poppe @ Humphrey's, Nicole Green@ Village Pizza, Pam Hovis @ Benchwarmer, Philip Dougherty @ Mellow Mushroom Jones Valley, Priscilla Hughes @ Furniture Factory, Richard Whetstone @ Crossroads Music Hall, Roy Bown Blackwater Hatties, Ryan McGowan @ The Scene, Scott Alburi @ West End Grill, Scott Johnston, Scott Residori @ Plamor Lanes, Shanna Davis @ Hooters, Stacey Bryant @ Lone Goose, "Stephanie Smith -@ Bishops Bar and Grill, S. Pkwy, Stephen Blossom, Steve Caron @Hoppers, Stewart Stokes @ Logan's Roadhouse ,Stitch @ Bishops, Teresa Boyd Looking, Tess Grella-Stockton @ Bandito Southside, Thirsty Turtle @ Yalitza LaFontaine, Thomas Yack @ 801, Tim Harwood @ Mason's, Tommy @ Carrabas, Tracy Wright @ Phil Sandoval's, Travis Johnson @ West End Grill, Tyler Burns @Vieux Carre, Vanessa Hutley @ Connors Steak and Seafood, Vincent @ Ammendment XXI, Wade Marona @ Vinotini, Whitney Williams @ 3rd Base ,Yalitza LaFontaine @ Thirsty Turtle, Yunus Hasan @ I Love Sushi

Best Happy Hour?

1st Nick's Ristorante 7%
2nd Tie: Humphrey’s and The Nook 6%
3rd The Scene Lounge 4%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
1892 East, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Amendment XXI, Applebee's, Bandito Burrito, Bandito Southside, Beauregard’s, Black Water Hattie’s, Bob Baumhower's, Bonefish, Brickhouse, Cafe 113, Cantina Laredo, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Chilis, Chips and Salsa, Classic Wheels, Connors Steak & Seafood, Crossroads, DD's Bar and Lounge, Diamonds, El Coyote, End Zone, Finnegan's, Furniture Factory, Guadalajara, I Love Sushi, James, Jefferson Street Pub, Joe Davis Stadium, Kaffeeklatsch, Knuckleheads, La Alameda, Landry's, Las Trojas, LeeAnn's, Los Mariachis, Mellow Mushroom, Mezza Luna, Moody Mondays, Olmeca, Pane Vino, Partners, Pauli's Bar & Grill, PF Changs, Rosie’s, Ruggby’s, Sonic, Sports Page, Stem and Stein, Stevarino's, Steve's Cue and Grill, Straight to Ale Taproom, TGI Fridays, The Benchwarmer, The Brick, The Lone Goose Saloon, The Vieux Carre, Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre', Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress at Bridge Street, West End Grill, Wintzell's
Best Local Brewery?
1st Straight To Ale Brewing 58%
2nd Yellowhammer Brewery 14%
3rd Blue Pants Brewery 7%

Others receiving votes:
1892, All of them Rock, Back Forty, Sweet Water, The Nook,Yellow Tail

Best Place for a Beer?

1st The Nook 29%
2nd 1892 East Restaurant & Tavern 4.5%
3rd Mellow Mushroom 3.5%

Others receiving votes:
19th Hole, 3rd Base Grill, Amendment XXI, Anaheim Chili, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito/Governors, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Baumhower's, Benchwarmer, Big Ed's, Bishops, Blackwater Hattie’s, Bonefish, Brickhouse, Buffalo Wild Wings, Cafe 113, Carson's Grille, Casa Blanca, Chili’s, Connors Steak & Seafood, Coppertop, Crossroads, David's Dream Girls, Diamonds, El Coyote ,End Zone ,Finnegan’s, Foxxtails, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Hard Dock, Highway 53, Hildegards, home, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphreys, I Love Sushi, Jefferson St Pub, Jimmys, Kaffeeklatsch, Kroger's, LeeAnn’s, Lisa's Lounge, Mason’s Pub, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Moody Mondays, Mooresville Bar & Grill, Nick's Ristorante, Ol Heidelberg, Olivia’s, Our Place, Partners, Pauli’s Bar and Grill, Phil Sandoval's, Redstone Bowling Alley, Rosie’s, Ruggby's, Scene Restaurant & Lounge, Schnitzel Ranch, Sports Page, Stem and Stein,T aproom at Straight To Ale, TGI Fridays, Thai Garden, The Brick Deli, The Daily Brew, The Lone Goose Saloon, The Pony, The Station, The Wine Rack, Thirsty Turtle, Tim’s Cajun Kitchen, Tortoras, Vieux Carre', Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill, Wild Cherry Cabaret, Wine Rack

Best Margarita?

1st Cantina Laredo 12%
2nd Rosie’s 11.5%
3rd Tie: Phil Sandoval's and Casa Blanca 7%

Others receiving votes:
1892 East, 3rd Base, Amendment XXI, Applebee’s, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Bison's, Black Water Hattie's, Bonefish, Buenavista, Carson's Grille, Casa Mexicana, Cazadores, Chapala, Charrito's Bar & Grill, Chili’s, Chips & Salsa, Connors Steak & Seafood, Crossroads, El Camino Real, El Coyote, El Herradura, El Mariachi, El Omeca, El Palacio, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Guadalajara, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi!, James Steakhouse, Jefferson Street Pub, Kaffeeklatsch, La Alameda, La Hacienda, Las Trojas, LeeAnn’s, Lime @ Bridge Street, Logan’s, Los Mariachi, Los Mariachis, Mason's, Mezza Luna, Moody Mondays, Nick's Ristorante, Outback, Partners, Pauli’s Bar and Grill, Red Lobster, Ruggby’s, Surin of Thailand, TGI Fridays, The Brick, The Melting Pot, The Nook, The Scene, Vieux Carre', Vinotini's, Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill, Wild Cherry

Best Place for a Shot?

1st Partners 6%
2nd Voodoo Lounge 5.5%
3rd Humphrey’s 5%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, 8 Ball Billiards, Bandito's Southside, Benchwarmer, Bishop's Eastside, Bishop's Southside, Black Water Hattie’s, BottleNecks, Bumper’s, Cafe 113, Carson’s Grille, Chicken Shack, Chips and Salsa, Crossroads, Diamonds, Dream Girls, End Zone, Glasses, Lee Ann's, Lone Goose, Lowe Mill, Madison Bowling, Mickey’s, Our Place, Redstone Arsenal, Rounder's, Ruggby's, Shooter’s, Silver Dollar Sport's Page, Steve’s Lounge, The Brick, The Green Room, The Station, The Zone, Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre', Wild Cherry Cabaret

Best Place for a Glass of Wine?

1st Nick's Ristorante 8.5%
2nd 1892 East Restaurant and Tavern 8%
3rd Pauli’s Bar & Grill 7.5%

Others receiving votes:
Cafe 113, Earth Fare, Exxon/Hospital District, Fresh Market, Fuel City 5 Points, Great Spirits, Kala's Cottage, Kroger, Lee Ann’s, Liquor Express, Market Place, Mary’s Grocery, Papa Jacks 5 Points, Pauli’s Gourmet Foods and Wine, Providence Cafe, Shell Station/Decatur, Star Beverages/ Decatur, Star Market, Stem and Stein, Texaco/5 points, The Grapevine, Vino's/Arab, Vintage Wine & Cigars, Wagonwheel, Windmill Beverages, Wine Cellar, Wine Market, Wine Rack

Best Place for a Martini?

1st Surin of Thailand 9%
2nd Amendment XXI 8%
3rd Nick's Ristorante 7.5%

Others receiving votes:
1892 East Restaurant and Tavern, 3rd Base Grill, Albany Bistro, Applebee’s, Bandito Southside, Bishops, Black Water Hattie’s, Bonefish, Brix,Cafe 113, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba's, Carson's Grille, Connor's Steak and Seafood, Cotton Row, Crossroads, D&L, Finnegan’s, Focus Martini Bar and Grill, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Heritage Club, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphreys, I Love Sushi, James Steakhouse, Kaffeeklatsch, LeeAnn’s, Lisa's Lounge ,Mezza Luna, Outback Steakhouse, Pane e Vino, Partners, Pauli's Bar & Grill, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Port of Madison, Ruggby’s, Ruth's Chris, Simp McGhee’s, The Melting Pot, The Nook, The Scene, The Station, Vieux Carre', Vinotini’s, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress

Best Sports Bar?

1st Buffalo Wild Wings 10%
2nd Brickhouse Sports Café 7.5%
3rd Baumhower’s of Huntsville 7%

Other’s Receiving Votes:
19th Hole, 53 Sports Bar and Grill, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, BB Perrins, Benchwarmer, Bishops, Blackwater Hattie’s, Brickhouse, Sports Cafe, Carson's Grille, Charlies Wing Shack, Chips and Salsa, Crossroads, Diamonds, End Zone, Finnegan’s, Furniture Factory, Halftime Bar and Grill, Hooters, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey's, I Love Sushi, Knight Moves, Knucklehead's, LeeAnn’s,Logan’s, Lone Goose, Mezza Luna, Mickeys, Moe's Original BBQ, Mooresville Bar and Grill, Nicks, Olivia’s, Partners, Pauli's Bar and Grill, Ruggby's, Sammy T’s, Sidelines, Sports Page, TGI Fridays, Third Base Grill, The Nook, The Station, The Wing Shak (County Line Rd), The Zone, Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre, Voodoo Lounge, West End Grill

Best Place to Dance?

1st Crossroads 12.5%
2nd Mickeys 10%
3rd Tie: Sammy T’s and Vieux Carre 7.5%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, American Legion, Bandito Southside, Bar 109, Carson's Grille, Club Rush, Eagles Lodge, Elk's Lodge, Flying Monkey, Foxxtails, Furniture Factory, Green Room, Halftime Bar & Grill, Hard Dock, Hoppers, Humphreys, Kaffeeklatsch, LeeAnn’s, Lobby of redfcu, Moody Mondays, Partners Bar and Grille, Rocket City Dance Club, Schnitzel Ranch, Sports Page, The Magnolia Room, The Nook, The Pony, The Station, Tommy's Pizza, Vertical House Records, Visions, Voodoo Lounge, wherever Dancing Dave is, Wild Cherry Cabaret

Best First Date Bar?

1st Amendment XXI 8%
2nd 1892 East 7%
3rd Tie: Bonefish and Nick’s Ristorante 5%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, Bandito Burrito/Governor's, Bandito Burrito/Madison, Bandito Southside, Benchwarmer, Buffalo Wild Wings, Bumpers, Café 113, Cantina Laredo, Carrabba’s, Carson's Grille, Chicken Shack, Chophouse, Connor’s, Coppertop, Cotton Row, Crossroads, D & L Bistro, Finnegan’s, Flying Monkey, Furniture Factory, Grille 29, Hard Docks, Hopper's Bar & Grill, Humphrey’s, I Love Sushi, Jame's Steak House, Jefferson Street Pub, Kaffeeklatsch, Krystal, Las Trojas, LeeAnn’s, Lone Goose Saloon, Melting Pot, Mezza Luna, Moe's BBQ, Old Town Coffee, Outback, Partners, Pauli's Bar & Grill, PF Chang's, Phil Sandoval's, Phuket, Prive at Monaco, Rosie’s, Ruggby’s, Ruth’s Chris, Sam & Gregs, Sammy Ts, Schnitzel Ranch, Simp McGhee's, Sports Page, Stem and Stein, Surin of Thailand, The Brick, The Daily Brew, The Docks, The Nook, The Scene Lounge, The Station, Thirsty Turtle, Tommy's Pizza, Tony’s Little Italy, Vertical House Records, Vieux Carre', Vinotini’s, Visions, Voodoo Lounge," Watercress, West End Grill

Best Place to Hear Live Music?

1st Crossroads 15.5%
2nd Humphrey’s 12.5%
3rd Flying Monkey 6.5%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, Angel’s Island, Bandito Southside, Baumhower's of Huntsville, Beauregards, Benchwarmer, Berkeley Bob's Coffee House, Bishops, Blackwater Hattie’s, Brickhouse, Burritt on the Mountain, Carsons, Cazadores, Chestnut, Coppertop, Daily Brew, Eagles Club, Finnegan's, Furniture Factory, Halftime Bar and Grille, Hard Dock Cafe, Hog Wild, Hopper’s, KaffeeKlatsch, Knight Moves, LeeAnn’s, Lisa's Lounge, Lone Goose, Lowe Mill Arts and Entertainment, Magnolia Room, Mellow Mushroom, Partner’s, Sammy T’s, Shea's Express, Songwriter's Showcase, Sports Page, Stem & Stein, The Brick, The Magnolia Room, The Nook, The Princess Theater, The Station, Tip Top, VBC Concert Hall, Vertical House Records, Vieux Carre, Voodoo Lounge, Watercress

Best Place for Karaoke?

1st The Station 17%
2nd Voodoo Lounge 10%
3rd Mickey’s 9.5%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, American Legion #237, Bandito Southside, Benchwarmer Too, Bishop’s, Blackwater Hatties, BottleNecks, Carson's Grill, Charlottes, Coppertop, El Omeca, Elk's Lodge, End Zone , eww, Finnegan's, Flying Monkey, Halftime Bar and Grill, Hog Wild, Hoppers, Knight Moves, Lisa's Lounge, Mac's Bar & Grill, Madison Bowling Alley, Moody Mondays, Olivia’s, Our Place, Partner’s, Plamor Bowling Center, Ruggby's, The Eagles, The Furniture Factory, Tip Top, TK’s, Vieux Carre', West End Grille

Best Karaoke DJ?

1st Terri Michal (Sweet T) 23%
2nd DJ Brandon "Mac" McEvoy 15%
3rd Doc Rock (James Wright) 8%

Others receiving votes:
Amber Sidel, Aubrey Walker, Brian Carpenter, Bubba ( Randall Rice), Bubba Rocket, Carol Adams, Carter, Chris Kelly, Derek , DJ Allen Meeks, DJ Keobot, DJ Matt Shamblin, Howie HDK Entertainment, Jay,Jim Bo, Jim McGriff, ,John McCarthey, Marty William, Matt Todd, Matthew Shamblin, Mike Alexander, Panama Jay, Phil Weaver, Sara Beth Franks, SuperDave, The Spoon, Todd Phillips

Best Band Overall:

1st 5ive O'Clock Charlie 8%
2nd Full Circle 6%
3rd Dawn Osborn Band 5%

Others receiving votes:
45 Surprise, 12 Miles north, 45 Surprise, Absolute Zero, Abstract, Alabama Blues Brothers ,An Abstract Theory, Asher, Bazooka, Benga, Black Label, Blackbird, Blackeyed Susan, Blue Handel Band, Blue Light Vocal, Bone Dry Bourbon & Shamrocks, Brent Morgan Band, Bridges Burn, C. O. Jones Band, Caddle, Chip Gulbro and Friends, Classical Blues Cabaret, Counterclockwise, Crawlers, Cross Fire, Crush, Daikaiju, Disc Oasis, Down Stroke, Emerson Moody, Fat Momma, Fatso, Fistful of Beard, Fly By Radio, Gentlemen Bastards, Gryphon, G-side, Halo Stereo, Hash Browm, Here Come The Mummies, Hiddenelement, Hot Rod Otis, Jason Albert Band, Jay & Traci, JUICE, Jury, Kool Bone, Kozmic Mama, Kristen Ford Band, KUSH, Lance Almon Smith Band, Liberty in Embers, Liquid Caravan, Local Orbit, Mambo Gris Gris, Maple Hill Band, Marge Loveday's Band, Mentones, Mercy Band, Michelle Malone Banned, Microwave Dave & The Nukes, Minor Street, Mistaken Identity, Moon Dust Band (Big Band), Nadaband ,O'Dell Johnson Duo, OFF Brothers, One Hour Drive, Perpetual Groove, Peter and the Wolf, Pine Hill Haints, PlaStation, Playcousans, PleasPlease, Porcharitas, Proton Joe, Purple Ravens, Really Loud Hamburgers, Rearview Ghost, Richie and Deemer, Roadkill, Sentimental Journey, Shawna P & The EarthFunk Tribe, Silver Streak, Snake Doctors, Stacy Mitchhart, Tangled Strings, The Big 40, The Children's Crusade, The Chinchillionaires, The Red Letters, The Robertsons, The Sideshow, The Smoking Guns, The Turner Family Band, The Underdogs, The Whiskey River Kings, Thomas Function, Tim Tucker, Toy Shop, Uglistick ,Unleashed, Watters-Felts Project We Three Kings, Whiskey Straight, Wolf Among Sheep

Best Musician Overall?

1st Dave Anderson 22%
2nd Tie: Microwave Dave and Marge Loveday 4.5%
3rd Tie: Rob Aldridge and Kimberly Stone 3%

Others receiving votes:
Ally Free, Amy McCarley, Andrew Sharpe, Andrew Sybert, Andy Johnson, Anson Helton, Ashley Vaughn, Austin Jennings, B.K Saiki, Barry Norwood, Bert Wallace, Bill Hicox, Bill Swindell, Blake Nix, Bobby Hendricks, Bobby Taylor, Brent Morgan, Brian Hudson, Brian Miller, Chad Reeves, Chapman James, Charlie Howell, Chip Gulbro, Chopper Wilson, Clay O'dell, Danny Hall, Dawn Osbourne, Donnie Cox, Doug Brannon, Drew Bolling, Duane Jones, Edgar, Felts/Watters Project, Geoff Ryan ,Gus Hergert, James Irvin, Jason humphress ,Jay Balcerek, Jay from Black Eyed Susan, Jay Robertson, Jeff Gobel, Jeremy Braswell, Jim Beck, Jim Cavender, Jim Leverett, John Isom, John Savage, Jordan Lambert, Josh Allison, Karen Lanier, Ken Watters, Kenny Tannehill, Kira Hughes, Kirk Bowie Russell, Kosmic Mama, Kristen Ford, Krys Carpenter, Lance Almon Smith, Mark Torstenson, Matt Michael, Matt Ross, Matt Shook, Michelle Malone, Mike Johnson, Mike Myerson, Mike of the Jason Albert band, Mike Roberts, Mike Wyatt, Mishka Hess, Noel Webster,P Grammer, Phillip Dougherty, Raidy Hodges, Rashard Phillips, Richie Henthorne, Robbie Robinson, Robert Daniel, Robert Lasalle, Robin Ray, Russ Holder, Scott Morgan, Sean Hopkins, Sean Todd ,The Kid - Drummer for Crackerjack, Tim Tucker, Tommy Waugh (Proton Joe), Tony Mason, Traci Traci, Trent Gilbert, Tyler Steinfath, Walter Robinson, Wes Russell, Will George

Best Female Singer?

1st Dawn Osborne 26%
2nd Marge Loveday 18%
3rd Carla Russell 8%

Others receiving votes:
Ally Free, Amy McCarley, Ashley Vaughn, Barb Carbon, Brooklyn Johnson, Casey Bakula, Connie Smith, Cristina Lynn, Daphne Emery, Diane Morgan, Florence and the machine, Francheska, Greer Underwood, Holly Hines ,Ingred Felts, Jazmine Sullivan, Joi Tiffany, Josia Fiore, Karen Lanier, Kaylynn Hall, Kim Coffey, Kimberly Stone, Kristen Ford, Lacey Atchinson, Lauren Leach ,Linda Turner, Linda Wood, Lisa Malone, Luz Ladrillono, Margaret Bibb, Mary Katherine Samples, Melani Higginbotham, Michelle Malone, Nichelle Johnson, Pam Thrower, Roberta Silva, Ruthie Puckett, Sandy Lane, Sara Cahill, Shawna P, Shelly Sumner, Traci Traci

Best Male Singer?

1st Dave Anderson 15%
2nd Mike Johnson 8%
3rd Rob Aldridge 6%

Others receiving votes:
Alan Llittle, Albert Simpson, Allen Meeks, Andrew Fry, Andrew Lange, Andrew Sharpe, Andrew Sybert, Andy Vaughn, Anthony Nicholson, Austin Jennings, Bert Corbin ,Bill Hicox, Bob Pitts, Bobby Hendricks, Bobby Taylor, Brent Morgan ,Chad Reeves, Chapman James, Charlie Howell, Chase Shelton, Clay O'Dell, Colin Brooks, Colin Duckworth, David McCullough, David Merriman, Dean Isley, Drew Bolling, Eddie D. Yessick, Gabe Larose, Geoff Ryan, Gus Hergert, J Richter, James Irvin, Jason Albert, Jason Humphress, Jason Stewart Opie, Jay Robertson, Jeremy Meyer, Jim Cavender, Jim Parker, John Savage, Jon Freeman Gray, Jonathan Carter, Jonathan Laird, Jordan Lambert, Joseph Weldon, Josh Allison, Josh Macero, Keith Sullivan, Kenny Tannehill, Kevin Bullard, Lance Almon Smith, Lyle Douglas, Matt Bakula, Matt Micheals, Matt Shook, Michael John Thomas, Microwave Dave ,Mike McAnally, Mike Roberts, Mike Wyatt, Noel King ,Noel Webster, Raeph Hargrove, Rich Partain, Richie Henthorne, Ricky Gasky, Robbie Robinson, Robert Norman, Rudy Mockabee, Russ Holder, Ryan Boyle, Scott Morgan, Sean Hopkins, Sean Kendrick, Sean McLennan, Spike Cleghorn, Tim Tucker, Tom Cremeens, Tommy Waugh, Tony Mason, Tracy Slayton, Tyler Henderson, Tyrese

Best Rock Artist or Band?

1st We Three Kings 12%
2nd Tie: PlayBack and Dave Anderson 7%
3rd Fatso 6.5%

Others receiving votes:
12 Miles North, 5 o Clock Charlie, Ally Free, Almost Kings, An Abstract Theory, Angry Native, Asher, Ben Deignan, Black Eyed Susan, Black Label, Bone Dry, Bourbon & Shamrocks, Bridges Burn, Charlie Howell, Chelvis and the Bean, Counterclockwise, Crush, Daikaiju, Dawn Alta Osborne, Dawn Osborne Trio, Electric Teeth, Emerson Moody, Fiddleworms, Fistful of Beard, Force of Havoc, Full Circle, Group6, Halo Stereo, Hightide Blues, Hot Rod Otis, James Irvin, Jay & Traci, Jimmy Got Shinsplints,J osh Macero ,JUICE, Karen Lanier, Kozmic Mama, Kristen Ford Band ,Kush ,Liberty in Embers, Liquid Caravan, Local Orbit ,Lucero, Mambo Gris-Gris, Marge Loveday, Matt Michael, Mentones, Michelle Malone, Michelle Malone Banned, Microwave Dave, Microwave Dave & The Nukes, Mike Roberts, Minor Street, Mox Nix, O'Dell Johnson Duo, Oto Benga, Peter and the Wolf , Pinehill Haints, Proton Joe, Proton Joe/Bobby Hendricks, Random Conflict, Really Loud Hamburgers, Rearveiw Ghost, Richie and Deemer, Roadkill, Scott Morgan, Silver Streak, Smoking Guns, Snake Doctors, The Children's Crusade,T he Fiddleworms, The Jason Albert Band, The Mentones, The Porcharitas, The Robertsons, The Sideshow, The Underdogs, Tim Tucker, Tony Mason, Toyshop, Uglistick,

Best Country Artist or Band?

1st Jason Albert Band 11.5%
2nd Jonathan Carter 10%
3rd Crystina Lynn 3.5%

Others receiving votes:
45 surprise, 12 Miles North, 5 o'Clock Charlie, Alabama, Alabama Blues Brothers, Backwater, Bob Pitts, Chad Reeves, Colin Bugbee, Elvis Moonshine, Eric Maddox and the Hired Guns, Jason Albert, Jeff Whitlow, Jeff Whitlow and the Old Barn Band, Jimmy Got Shinsplints, Jonathon Giles, Luke Dunkin, Marge Loveday, Matt McNeil, Matt Michael, Mercy Band, Microwave Dave, Mike Kilpatrick, Noel Webster, Peter and the Wolf, Phil Weaver, Pine Hill Haints, Richie and Deemer, Robin Ray, Shane Wilson, Songbird, Tangled Strings, The Blake Scott Band, The Robertsons, Wayne Mills, Wayne Mills Band, Whiskey Straight

Best Blues Artist or Band?

1st Microwave Dave and the Nukes 33%
2nd Lance Almon Smith Band 8.5%
3rd Blue Handel Band 5%

Others receiving votes:
5 o'Clock Charlie, Alabam Blues Brothers,Blackbird, Bob Walters, Brakers, C. O. Jones Band, Chad Reeves, Charlie Howell, Chop Daddy, Dave Anderson,Dave Gallaher, Dawn Osborne, Dawn Osborne Band, Elle Vaughn ,Elvis Moonshine, Fatso, Freddy Faust, Hot Rod Otis, James Irvin, Jason Stewart 'Opie', Jimmy Got Shinsplints, Joanna Conner Band, Jones, Josh Allison, Kim Stone, Kozmic Mama ,Kush, Ma, Marge Loveday, Mentones, Michelle Malone, Microwave Dave, OFF Brothers, Otto Benga, Peter and the Wolf, Rick Ward, Robert Johnson, Rudy Mockabee, Shannon Hubbard, The Crawlers, The Robertsons, Tom Waited

Best Jazz Artist or Band?

1st Ken Watters and Ingrid Phelps 17.5%
2nd Jim Cavender 12%
3rd Tie: Chip Gulbro and Friends and Dawn Osborne Band 9.5%

Others receiving votes:
911 Reporters, A Mellow Tone, Chad Reeves,Chip Gulbro, Cindy Bradley, David Stocks, Dawn Osborne, Devere Pride, Elvis Moonshine, FATSO, Hot Soup, Jeff Lober Fusion, Keith Taylor, Ken Watters, Mark Copeland, Microwave Dave, Newt Johnson, Oto Benga, Pete Harrison, Peter and the Wolf, Pla Station, Rick Ward, Rob Aldridge, Sunday night at the Kaffeeklatsch, Walter Robinson

Favorite Local Sports Team?

1st Dixie Derby Girls 28%
2nd Huntsville Havoc 20%
3rd Huntsville Stars 18%

Others receiving votes:
Alabama Crimson Tide, Auburn Tigers, Bob Jones High School, Carson's Beer League, Chargers Hockey, Grissom Tigers, Hartselle Tigers, Huntsville High Football, Huntsville Hockey Club, Huntsville Rocket City Titans, Huntsville Rugby Team, Huntsville Tigers, Rocket City United, Rolling Arsenal of Derby, Tanner Rattlers, Titans, United Soccer Club

Best Bowling Alley?

1st Plamor Lanes 26%
2nd Redstone Arsenal Bowling Center 23%
3rd AMF Parkway Lanes 18%

Others receiving votes:
Madison Bowling, Pin Palace, Rivercity, The Zone

Best Place for Pool?

1st Bumper’s 16%
2nd Shooter’s 9%
3rd Chips and Salsa 7%

Others receiving votes:
3rd Base Grill, 8 Ball Billiards, Bandito's Southside, Benchwarmer,Bishop's Eastside, Bishop's Southside, Black Water Hattie’s, BottleNecks, Cafe 113, Carson’s Grille, Chicken Shack, Crossroads, Diamonds, Dream Girls, End Zone ,Glasses, Humphrey's, Lee Ann's, Lone Goose, Lowe Mill, Madison Bowling, Mickey’s, Our Place, Partners, Redstone Arsenal, Rounder's, Ruggby's, Silver Dollar, Sport's Page, Steve’s Lounge, The Brick, The Green Room, The Station, The Zone, Thirsty Turtle, Vieux Carre', Wild Cherry Cabaret

Best Art Gallery?

1st Flying Monkey 29%
2nd Huntsville Museum of Art 23%
3rd Lowe Mill Arts & Entertainment 21%

Others receiving votes:
Artistic Images, Bandito Southside, Burritt Museum, Carlisle Gallery, Carnegie Visual Art Center, Carol Foret Gallery, Finnegan's, Forever20, Fortunes Rock, Grille 29, Hale Fire and Glass, Huntsville Art League, Imhotep Gallery, Little Green Store, Madison Square, Meridian Arts, Railroad Antiques ,Ruggiere a Gallery in Decatur, Sam and Greggs, SOCA Galleria, Spirited Art, Susan Knecht Studio, Thai Garden, UAH Student Gallery, Uptown, Vertical House, Willis Gray

Best Gift Shop?

1st Lowe Mill Arts & Entertainment 10%
2nd Flying Monkey 9.5%
3rd Harrison Brothers 8%

Others receiving votes:
ABC Store, Adult Emporium, AL Christopher, Botanical Garden, Cracker Barrel, Dream Maker, Emma's Tea Room, Golden Griffen, H Raines, Huntsville Botanical Gardens, Huntsville Massage Marketplace, i invite u In Bloom ,Indigo Boutique ,Interior Marketplace ,J Whitener ,Jan’s Hallmark, Josies at Burritt on the Mountain, Kala's Cottage, Karma Rags (at Flying Monkey), Kirklands, Lawren’s, Lin Z Dru's, Lola's Flowers and Gifts, Lynn's Hallmark, Marie's Hallmark, Mole Hole, Naughty and Spice, Ozaki Fine Art, Pauli’s Gourmet Foods and Wine, Pleasures, Railroad Station Antiques, Red Door Interiors, Sam Frank and Moore, Savvy Gifts, Space and Rocket Center, Spencer’s, Sterling Health, Susan Knecht Studio, Switch House, Tammy Eddy Antiques & Interiors, The Little Green Store, The DeeP Comics & Games, The Mustard Seed, Topiary Tree, Trishland, Tuesday Morning, Two Friends, Vertical House Records, Williams and Sonoma, Wine Cellar, Zazzy's, Zero Gravity

Best Used Book Store?

1st BookLegger 34%
2nd Coffeetree Books & Brew 13%
3rd Old Towne Books 7.5%

Others receiving votes:
1st and Charles, A New Leash on Life Market Place, Barnes and Noble, Beloved Community Bookstore, Book Peddler, Book Shelf, Books a Million, Cary's House, Decatur Public Library, Expansion Books, Friends of the Library Used Book Store, Huntsville/Madison County Library, Shaver's,The DeeP, Wheeler Basin Public Library

Best Day Spa?

1st Terrame 37%
2nd Blue Med Spa 15%
3rd Tie: Beleza Salon and Spa and Huntsville Massage Professionals 6%

Others receiving votes:
AfterGlow, Ageless Aesthetics, Artisans, Attitudes, Baron's, Bella Dai, Bella Sorto, Dan Tera, DanTera II, Deloians, Elite Nails, Embassy Suites ,French Door, Healing Arts Center, Kama, La Belle, Millideane's, Nail Studio, Radiant, Royal Spa, Salon 921 ,Sea Bella, Shear Artistry, Spa Botanica, Tallulah’s Salon, Terra Bacio Salon Spa

Best Florist?

1st Glenn’s of Huntsville 17%
2nd In Bloom 15%
3rd Albert's Florist 13%

Others receiving votes:
Any Blooming Thing, Athens Florist, Bishop's Florist, Blossoms N Bloom, Buddys Country Flowers, Buttercups, Carol's, Decreations, Edible Arrangements, Gatehouse Flowers, Gates Flowers, Harvest Florist, Heritage Florist, Huntsville Florist, Huntsville Helium, Jolly Green Thumb, Kroger's Madison, McBridens, Michelle’s, Mitchell's Florist, Olive Branch, Parkers, Pearsall's, Peggy's Log Cabin, Publix, Simpson's Florist, Stones Floral, Talk of the Town, Trish Land, Wholesale Florist

Best Wine Shop?

1st Wine Cellar 21%
2nd Stem and Stein 11%
3rd Great Spirits 10%

Others receiving votes:
Cafe 113, Earth Fare, Exxon/Hospital District, Fresh Market, Fuel City 5 Points, Kala's Cottage, Kroger, Lee Ann’s, Liquor Express, Market Place, Mary’s Grocery, Papa Jacks 5 Points, Pauli’s Gourmet Foods and Wine, Providence Cafe, Shell Station/Decatur, Star Beverages/ Decatur, Star Market, Texaco/5 Points, The Grapevine, Vino's/Arab, Vintage Wine & Cigars, Wagonwheel, Windmill Beverages, Wine Market, Wine Rack

Best Nursery?

1st Bennett’s Nursery 45%
2nd Across the Pond 14%
3rd Tie: Earth Touch and The Greenery 6.5%

Others receiving votes:
Bochancey’s, Catbird Seat, Enchanted Garden, Exotic Harvest, Gene's Down the Street, Home Depot, Huntsville Nursery and Garden Center, Indian Creek, Lowe's, Mom's Backyard, Monks, Reseda's Nursery, Riverton Nursery, Stanley’s, Sugar Magnolia's, The Garden Center, Tim's Mom's Garden

Best Place to Buy Antiques?

1st Firehouse Antiques 17%
2nd Railroad Station Antiques 15%
3rd Hartlex Antique Mall 14.5%

Others receiving votes:
50% Off Store, American Pickers, Argosy, Bank St. Antiques, Bella Reese - Hartselle, Bulldog Antiques, Candlelight Antique Mall, Elkmont AL, Dream Box, Encore Consignments, Goodwill, Hard Times Thrift Store, Harrison Brothers, ,Interiors by Consign, Limestone Flea Market, Lincoln Center Antiques, Lowe Avenue Antiques, Madison Station Antiques, Magnolia Mall, Mary's Antiques & Junk, Mountaintop Antique Mall/Trinity, My Mother's Garage, Packard’s, Red Rooster, Tammy Eddy, The Cotton Patch, Trish Land, Tuesday Morning,,

Best Place to Buy Musical Instruments?

1st Fret Shop 31%
2nd AB Stephens 13%
3rd Guitar Center 11%

Others receiving votes:
Alabama Music, American Pawn and Jewelry, Band Wagon, Boaz Music and Sound, Counts Brothers Music, Emiron Music, Forks Drum Closet, Guitar Bob's, Hallman's, Harmony Sound, Henry's Music/Hartselle, Millennium Music, Musicians Friend, Nickel CBG at Lowe Mill, Railroad Bazaar, Robbins Music, Southeastern Music, T Shepard, Tim Hasting's Mom's garage

Best Place to Buy Music for Listening?

1st Vertical House Records 14%
2nd F.Y.E. 12%
3rd Best Buy 11.5%

Others Receiving votes:
Amazon, Barnes and Noble, CD Exchange, Grimey's, is there such a place anymore?, iTunes, Kmart, Limewire, Pegasus Records, Spotify

Best Tattoo Shop?

1st Blue Rose Tattoos 26%
2nd Artistic Ink 19%
3rd No Regrets 13%

Others Receiving votes:
All The Rage, Bama Tattoos, CMB Tattoos, Devotion Tattoo, Green Ink inc., Hate Tatoo's!, Hot Rod Tattoos, Ink City, Ink Spot, Kreations, Living Ink Tattoos, "Mad Tatter’s", Madison County Jail, Magic Needles, Platinum Koi, Rocket City Tattoo, Tattooed Lady, The Pulse

Best Adult Store?

1st Pleasures 54%
2nd Adult Emporium 19%
3rd Naughty and Spice 13%

Others Receiving votes:
ABC Store, Adult Video, BP, Envy, Hit Video, Peace Pipe, Red Light Video, Still Smokin, Vertical House Records, Wagon Wheel, Zero Gravity

Best Place to Hike? (Within 60 miles)

1st Monte Sano Mountain 36%
2nd Green Mountain 13%
3rd Land Trust Trails 10%

Others receiving votes:
Bankhead National Forest, Bell Mountain, Bucks Canyon, Burritt,Camp MACOBA, Cathedral Caverns, City Hall, Elkmont Rails to Trails, Fagan Spring, Guntersville State Park, Hay's Nature in Owens Cross Roads, Huntsville Mountain, Lake Guntersville, Madison County Nature Trail, McMullen Cove, Mill Creek Wilderness Trail, Mt Le Conte, Rainbow Mountain, Sewanee, Sipsey Wilderness, Tennessee River/Wheeler Wildlife Refuge, Tim's Mom's Backyard, Wade Mountain Preserve, Walls of Jericho

Best Yoga Studio?

1st Tie: Yoga Center of Huntsville and YMCA 13%
2nd Hot Yoga 11%
3rd Huntsville School of Yoga 9%

Others receiving votes:
Center for Lifelong Learning, Flying Monkey, Head to Toe Pilates, Huntsville Athletic Club Huntsville, Museum of Art, Huntsville Wellness Center/Jones Valley, Huntsville Wellness Center/Medical Mall, Jason's Bedroom, Jennifer Bail Wellness, Lobby of the RFCU Building, Madison Pilates Studio, Matrix, Merrimack Theater, Mitzi Connell, Nomadic Tapestry, Dance Trance, Pure, The Wellness Center, Jones Valley (Nirmal and Jennifer), Total Fitness, UAH Fitness Center, Up Dog Yoga, Yoga with Mitzi, Your Yoga

Best Golf?

1st Robert Trent Jones @ Hampton Cove 27%
2nd The Ledges 12%
3rd Redstone Arsenal 7%

Others receiving votes:
Braham’s Spring (Disc), Broken Arrow, Canebrake, Carson's Grille, Cherokee Ridge, Chriswood, Colonial, Disk Golf / Mastin Lake Course, Fighting Joe, Fox Run Golf Course, Funtasia, Goose Pond, Günter’s Landing, Huntsville Country Club, Huntsville Municipal, Madison Golf, Monte Sano (Disc), Point Mallard, Richland, Southern Adventures, Sunset Landing, Terri Pines in Cullman, UAH Huntsville - Disc Golf, Valley Hill CC

Best Park?

1st Big Spring Park 28%
2nd Monte Sano State Park 23%
3rd Tie: Green Mountain and Guntersville State Park 6%

Others receiving votes:
Braham's Springs Disc Golf, Creekside, Creek Wood, Dead Children’s Playground, Delano Park, Dog park HSV, Dublin Park, Indian Creek Greenway/Dog Park, Insanity Skate Park, Joe Wheeler State Park, Kid's Kingdom, Kid's Space, Land Trust, Lincoln Bridgeforth, Lydia Gold Skate Park, Madison County Nature Trail, Maple Hill Cemetery, McGucken Park, ,Oxford Lake, Palmer Park, Philpot Park, Research Park, Rhodes Ferry Park ,Sharon Johnston Park New Market, Sherwood Park's Park, So Don't Get Out Enough, Sparkman Park - Hartselle, Willow Park, Wilson Morgan

Best Publication in the Valley?

1st The Valley Planet 96%